21-29 June 2021
Online
Europe/Vienna timezone

Participant List

59 participants

Last Name First Name Affiliation
Adelhütte Dennis Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
Aigner Kevin-Martin Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
Bestehorn Felix TU Braunschweig
Bienhüls Benedikt University of Pisa
Bock de Barillas Paulina Humboldt-Universität Berlin
Brodskyi Yan Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Brosch Daniel Tilburg University
Cerulli Martina LIX - CNRS, Ecole Polytechnique
de Castro Silva Davi University of Cologne
Gabriel Dennis TU Darmstadt - TRR 154
Gentile Claudio IASI-CNR
Groh Dennis Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Gusmeroli Nicolo TU Dortmund
Gutekunst Jürgen IWR Heidelberg
Halilovic Smajil Technical University of Munich
Hümbs Lukas Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Department of Data Science, Chair of EDOM
Krug Richard Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg (FAU)
Kuchlbauer Martina Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
Kuchler Christian HU-Berlin
Kumar Kaushal Heidelberg University
Kunkel Teresa TU Darmstadt
Lefebvre Henri DEI, Bologna
Morandin Riccardo TU Berlin
Natarajan Nate UCLA
Park Kyungchan The University of Iowa
Pereira Coutinho Walton Federal University of Pernambuco
Philippi Nora TU Darmstadt/ TRR154
Polak Sven CWI
Puges Diane Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt
Raber Rico TU Berlin
Salehi Peyman MIT
Salgado Esteban IASI-CNR / La Sapienza
Sauter Henning HU Berlin
Sauter Marta IWR, University of Heidelberg
Schian Norbert N.schian@gmx.de
Scholz Robert IWR Heidelberg
Schrot Ihno Heidelberg University
Schuster Michael Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
Schwiddessen Jan Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt
Schäfer Aguilar Paloma Technical University Darmstadt
Siebenhofer Melanie University of Klagenfurt
Slot Lucas Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica
Sommer Andreas IWR - Uni Heidelberg
Steenkamp Andries CWI Amsterdam
Strauch Elisa TU Darmstadt
Streubel Tom HU Berlin
Tran Bao Duy Universität Heidelberg
Vargas Luis Felipe CWI
Vinod Varma Hridya Interdisziplinäres Zentrum für wissenschaftliches Rechnen, Heidelberg
Waldmueller Lisa TRR154-2 Scholarship
Wang Rui Universität Heidelberg
Weiland Sven FAU Erlangen Nürnberg
Weston Jorge FAU
Wiegele Angelika Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt
Wiertz Ann-Kathrin FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg
Wirsching Leonard IWR, Heidelberg University
Wolff Lukas FAU, TRR154
Xu Jing University of Heidelberg
Zhao Shudian Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt